UAE VISA

EMPLOYMENT VISA PROCESS FOR UAE

Step 1 : Sponsor/(s) will apply for entry permit Application for their employees in UAE.

Step 2 : Once sponsor applied for the application they will receive a message on their mobile – user name and password

Step 3 : with the help of that Username and password the employee can take appointment on “visa.mofa.gov.ae”

Step 4 : On the date of Appointment Employee will visit either Kerala or Delhi consular section and needs to bring following documents :-

  • Medical Certificate (Approved by Gulf Approved Medical Centres Association)
  • Original passport (valid for more than 6 months)
  • Invitation Letter from Company
  • 6250 INR for Biometric fees which have to be paid in cash
  • 150 AED for attestation of Medical Certificate from UAE Embassy which has to be paid via International Debit/Credit card(In case if someone not having Debit/Credit card, contact our approved 22 Agents by the Embassy and employee needs to bring extra cash in INR for medical attestation)

Step 5 : When all the formalities will be done inside the visa centre ; the employee will get the visa in minimum 3 hrs or maximum 3 days.

UAE Visiting Visa

We can see that different kinds of visa to UAE. Nationals of Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Holand, Hong Kong, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Liechtain, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Monaco, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, United States of America, Vatican are not required to enter the UAE. For getting visiting visa you need to get a valid sponsor. The sponsor normally applies for the visa on your behalf. Hotels & Tourist Companies, Airlines, Other organizations based in the UAE and Individuals already resident in the UAE are considered as major sponsors. You will not be able to apply visa on Fridays, Saturdays and national holidays. Application fees are not able to get back once they are submitted to the Immigration department, whether or not the visit visa is approved.

Visiting visa for GCC Citizens and residents.

Nationals of Bahrain, Kuwait, Qatar, Oman, Saudi Arabia are considered as AGCC Citizens. They can reach out UAE without possessing visa. But there are certain rules and regulations for this. For AGCC residents some important things are there like , Visitors who are businessmen, company managers or representatives, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers or employees working in the public sector, their family members and drivers and servants sponsored by them are eligible for this visa. Employees from the labor and servant categories are not eligible for this type of visa .

Visiting visa for Citizens of Western Europe and Pacific Rim

The following categories will be granted a free of charge for Single Entry Visit visa on arrival in the UAE, Citizens of UK, France, Italy, Germany, Holland, Belgium, Luxembourg, Switzerland, Austria, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Portugal, Ireland, Greece, Finland, Spain, Monaco, Vatican City, Iceland, Andorra, San Marino, Liechtenstein, USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, South Korea and holders of Hong Kong SAR.

Entry Service Permit Visa

Company manager’s representatives, sales managers, account auditors, delegations from companies or establishments to carry out a commercial activity in the UAE are required An Entry Service Permit .As per the duration of the stay visa types changes like 90 days long term visit visa, 30 days short term visa etc. . You should keep in mind that certain documents like a clear passport copy of the sponsor, a Clear passport copy of the sponsored person, Travel insurance etc. keep ready. All the data should be proper and genuine as per the embassy rules.