US Visa(Tourist/Business) From Qatar

 

Call Us @ +974 30069339 (Qatar)

 

Thinking to get USA visa from Qatar? It is a hard task to be accomplished, especially for the new applicants. US visa application process in itself is a complicated one and when it comes to apply from a country with a different language like Arabic, that makes it more complicated. Helpline Group experts knows it very well how to apply for US visa from Qatar. We are the group of experts working together to serve the Qatar nationals and other people residing here. Helpline Group experts have been working at international level since 1998. While working at international level we have learnt a lot about international working setup, we know it better how difficult it can be for a foreigner to apply for US visa from Qatar. We have hired regional experts to solve such linguistic problems; our experts are proficient in handling visa related problems of mostly every region.  

 

A US visitor visa is appropriate for people willing to make temporary visit (non- immigrant) to the country either for business or to travel/ leisure or for medical treatment. B-1 visa (business visitor visa) is issued to the people willing to go US for attending seminars, scientific / educational / business conferences, or to business associates for negotiating contracts. With a visitor business visa, US government can allow the applicant to enter their country on temporary basis not on permanent basis.  B-2 visa (travel visitor visa) is issued to those willing to enjoy holiday, visit family or friends, or to see a doctor for medical treatment. Applicants for US visa must primarily decide about the reason of their visit to USA, through which visa category can be decided well. After selecting visa type further formalities can be done, as visa requirements purely dependent on the nature of visa. It is advisable to the applicants for the US tourist visa or US business visa that they must enquire about all the US visa requirements before applying for US visa from Qatar, as a single mistake can be the reason for rejection and it can even make the applicant illegible forever. Therefore it is better to get assisted by an expert instead of trying yourself, as our experts have full knowledge about all the documentation work required for US visa, we can assist you at all the levels of application process.

 

Helpline Group has given its assistance to thousands of individuals struggling with visa problem in different regions of the world. We are among the fastest growing and developing agency because of the level of services provided by our consultants. We keep our client’s satisfaction at the priority and provide them top-class customised solution for their queries. We assure our clients to keep their data confidential by handling their files in the hands of our reliable consultants. We provide fastest services with great accuracy within the legal framework at reasonable price. To enhance your comfort level of getting visa, we offer free collection and delivery service.

 

USA VISA REQUIREMENTS

Passport
Current proof of income, tax payments, property or business ownership, or assets.
Your travel itinerary and/or other explanation about your planned trip.
A letter from your employer detailing your position, salary, how long you have been employed, any
authorized vacation, and the business purpose, if any, of your U.S. trip.
Criminal/court records pertaining to any arrest or conviction anywhere, even if you completed your
sentence or were later pardoned.
Additionally, based on your purpose of travel, you should consider bringing the following:

 

Students
Bring your latest school results, transcripts and degrees/diplomas. Also bring evidence of financial
support such as monthly bank statements, fixed deposit slips, or other evidence.

 

Working adults
Bring an employment letter from your employer and pay slips from the most recent three months.

 

Businessmen and company directors
Bring evidence of your position in the company and remuneration.

 

Visiting a relative
Bring photocopies of your relative's proof of status (e.g. Green Card, naturalization certificate, valid visa,
etc).

 

Previous visitors to the United States
If you were previously in the United States, any documents attesting to your immigration or visa status.

 

For More Details

Mob : +974 30069339 (Qatar)

Tel : 44919213 , 44919214

Mail us : info@qatarhelplinegroup.com

OR

Else Fill Your Details Below. We Will Get in Touch With You Soon.




Call Us Now!